Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Search Course Listings
 
             
 
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Principles of Hermeneutics (BIB100) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Eli Lopez MON 8:01am-8:56am MON 9:02am-9:57am 57/75 0
Old Testament Survey 1: Genesis - 2 Chronicles (BIB105) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Micah Johnson Unassigned 1/10 0
New Testament Survey 1: Matt-Acts (BIB205) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Micah Johnson THU 8:01am-8:56am THU 9:02am-9:57am THU 10:03am-10:58am 11/40 0
New Testament Survey 1: Matt-Acts (BIB205) 2 Fall 2018 3 CLC Micah Johnson Unassigned 0/10 0 Online
Old Testament Survey 3: Isaiah-Malachi (BIB310) 2 Fall 2018 3 CLC William Riddell TUE 9:02am-9:57am TUE 10:03am-10:58am, FRI 8:01am-8:56am 8/30 0
New Testament Survey 3: 1 Thessalonians - Philemon (BIB405) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Micah Johnson WED 7:00am-7:55am WED 8:01am-8:56am 7/45 0
Foundations of Business (BUS100) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Tamara Fitzpatrick MON 6:00pm-7:00pm MON 7:00pm-8:00pm MON 8:00pm-9:00pm 4/40 0
Economics (BUS116) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Michael Muniz TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 3/15 0
Business Management and Organizational Behavior (BUS225) (P) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Tamara Fitzpatrick TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 2/40 0
Fundamentals of Speech (COM101) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Jasmin Johnson Unassigned 1/10 0 Online
Fundamentals of Speech (COM101) 2 Fall 2018 2 CLC Morgan Ellis TUE 7:00am-7:55am TUE 8:01am-8:56am 39/35 0
College Composition with Lab (ENG100) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Tina Royer WED 7:00am-7:55am WED 8:01am-8:56am WED 9:02am-9:57am 14/33 0
College Composition 1 (ENG101) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Tara Fontanoza TUE 9:02am-9:57am TUE 10:03am-10:58am TUE 11:04am-11:59am 34/75 0
Argumentation & Critical Thinking (ENG102) (P) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Tamara Fitzpatrick THU 10:03am-10:58am THU 11:04am-11:59am THU 12:05pm-1:00pm 5/50 0
American Sign Language 1 (HUM104) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Dale Delp WED 12:05pm-1:00pm, FRI 12:05pm-1:00pm 11/12 0
Comparative Religions (HUM201) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Joshua Abrego TUE 7:00am-7:55am TUE 8:01am-8:56am, THU 7:00am-7:55am 7/25 0
Church History (HUM401) (P) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC William Riddell FRI 9:02am-9:57am FRI 10:03am-10:58am 15/25 0
Principles of Christian Leadership (LDR101) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Richard Bishop THU 7:00am-7:55am THU 8:01am-8:56am, FRI 7:00am-7:55am 2/25 0
Strategies for College Success (LIF104) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Tamara Fitzpatrick THU 8:01am-8:56am 51/70 0
Cross-Cultural Communications (LIF401) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC William Riddell THU 8:01am-8:56am THU 9:02am-9:57am 0/25 0
Principles of Math (MAT101) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Lynn Richardson MON 11:04am-11:59am, THU 10:03am-10:58am THU 11:04am-11:59am 3/20 0
Media Internship 1: Presentation Skills (MED101) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Joshua Rivas WED 12:05pm-1:00pm 5/10 0
Media Internship 3:Streaming (MED201) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Joshua Rivas MON 12:05pm-1:00pm 2/10 0
Introduction to Digital Photography 1 (MED206) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Joshua Rivas FRI 12:05pm-1:00pm 10/10 0
Communication in Faith, Media, and Culture (MED210) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC William Riddell WED 8:01am-8:56am WED 9:02am-9:57am 3/25 0
Christian Film Production (MED304) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Joshua Rivas TUE 12:05pm-1:00pm 4/15 0
Publication, Design and Technology (MED310) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Joshua Rivas THU 12:05pm-1:00pm 4/10 0
Homiletics 2 (MIN201) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Richard Bishop MON 9:02am-9:57am MON 10:03am-10:58am 8/50 0
Youth Ministry Seminar (MIN303) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Eli Lopez THU 9:02am-9:57am 8/50 0
Signs and Wonders (MIN314) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Morgan Ellis MON 11:04am-11:59am MON 12:05pm-1:00pm 14/40 0
Ministerial Ethics (MIN402) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Joshua Abrego WED 9:02am-9:57am 9/45 0
Pastoral Seminar (MIN403) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Richard Bishop FRI 9:03am-9:57am FRI 10:03am-10:58am 4/25 0
Dynamics of Soul Winning (MIS101) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Richard Bishop Unassigned 2/10 0 Online
Introduction to Missions (MIS103) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Joshua Abrego FRI 7:00am-7:55am FRI 8:01am-8:56am 17/25 0
Music Fundamentals (MUS100) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick FRI 9:02am-9:57am 16/20 0
Beginning Music Theory/Musicianship 1 (MUS101) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Tamara Fitzpatrick TUE 12:05pm-1:00pm, FRI 9:02am-9:57am FRI 10:03am-10:58am 1/10 0
Choir (MUS133) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick WED 12:05pm-1:00pm 21/25 0
Voice 1 (MUS135) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Tamara Fitzpatrick THU 9:02am-9:57am 10/10 0
Group Piano 1 (MUS150) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick MON 12:05pm-1:00pm 17/16 0
Piano Class 2 (MUS151) (P) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick TUE 12:05pm-1:00pm 0/5 0
Advanced Music Theory/Musicianship 1 (MUS205) (P) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick TUE 11:04am-11:59am, FRI 8:01am-8:56am 2/10 0
Conducting (MUS242) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick MON 10:03am-10:58am MON 11:04am-11:59am 2/10 0
Piano Class 3 (MUS250) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick TUE 10:03am-10:58am 2/5 0
Worship in Church 1 (MUS261) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Jasmin Johnson TUE 12:05pm-1:00pm 12/30 0
Music Capstone (MUS491) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick MON 8:01am-8:56am, TUE 12:05pm-1:00pm 0/10 0
Hebrew for Biblical Exegesis (OTL101) 3 Fall 2018 3 CLC JS Sable MON 9:02am-9:57am MON 10:03am-10:58am, TUE 8:01am-8:56am 8/25 0
Principles of Counseling (PSY403) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Vani Marshall THU 7:00am-7:54am, FRI 7:00am-7:55am FRI 8:01am-8:56am 5/40 0
Ancient Near East Customs and Cultures (SOC201) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Timothy Miller WED 7:00am-7:55am WED 8:01am-8:56am 12/40 0
Western Civilization 1 (SOC203) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Michael Muniz THU 11:04am-11:59am, FRI 9:02am-9:57am FRI 10:03am-10:58am 13/40 0
Theology 1: Doctrine of God (THS101) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Eli Lopez THU 10:03am-10:58am THU 11:04am-11:59am 51/50 0
Theology 1: Doctrine of God (THS101) 2 Fall 2018 2 CLC Eli Lopez Unassigned 5/10 0 Online
Theology of Prayer 1 (THS104) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Eli Lopez Unassigned 0/10 0 Online
Theology of Prayer 2 (THS105) 1 Fall 2018 1 CLC Eli Lopez Unassigned 0/10 0 Online
Apologetics (THS106) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Micah Johnson MON 10:03am-10:58am MON 11:04am-11:59am 52/60 0
Apologetics (THS106) 2 Fall 2018 2 CLC Micah Johnson Unassigned 1/10 0 Online
Theology 3: Eschatology (THS210) (P) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Eli Lopez MON 8:01am-8:56am, TUE 9:02am-9:57am TUE 10:03am-10:58am 11/40 0
Theology 4: Christian Living (THS215) 1 Fall 2018 2 CLC Richard Bishop Unassigned 1/10 0 Online
Systematic Theology 1 (THS401) 1 Fall 2018 3 CLC Micah Johnson TUE 9:02am-9:57am TUE 10:03am-10:58am TUE 11:04am-11:59am 6/60 0