Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Search Course Listings
 
             
 
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Old Testament Survey 1: Genesis - 2 Chronicles (BIB105) (P) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Micah Johnson MON 8:01am-8:56am MON 9:02am-9:56am MON 10:03am-10:58am 71/75 0
Old Testament Survey 1: Genesis - 2 Chronicles (BIB105) (P) 2 Spring2019 3 CLC Jasmin Johnson Unassigned 4/10 0
New Testament Survey 1: Matt-Acts (BIB205) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Jasmin Johnson Unassigned 2/10 0
Old Testament Survey 2: Ezra - Song of Songs (BIB210) (P) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC William Riddell MON 8:01am-8:56am MON 9:02am-9:57am, WED 9:02am-9:57am 49/60 0
New Testament Survey 2: Romans - Colossians (BIB315) (P) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Eli Lopez TUE 11:04am-11:59am, WED 8:01am-8:56am WED 9:02am-9:57am 13/65 0
New Testament Survey 4: Hebrews-Revelation (BIB410) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC William Riddell THU 9:02am-9:57am THU 10:03am-10:58am THU 11:04am-11:59am 17/40 0
Introduction to Accounting (BUS120) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Michael Muniz MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 10/10 0
Fundamentals of Leadership (BUS175) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Chris Stevens TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 14/15 0
Business Communication and Writing (BUS275) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Tamara Fitzpatrick MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 12/15 0
Fundamentals of Speech (COM101) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Morgan Ellis THU 7:00am-7:55am THU 8:01am-8:56am 23/40 0
Fundamentals of Speech (COM101) 2 Spring2019 2 CLC Jasmin Johnson Unassigned 0/10 0
College Composition with Lab (ENG100) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Tina Royer WED 7:00am-7:55am WED 8:01am-8:56am WED 9:02am-9:56am 9/65 0
Argumentation & Critical Thinking (ENG102) (P) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Tamara Fitzpatrick THU 11:04am-11:59am THU 1:02pm-2:00pm THU 12:05pm-1:00pm 45/65 0
American Sign Language 2 (HUM105) (P) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Dale Delp WED 12:05pm-1:00pm, THU 12:05pm-1:00pm 5/17 0
Personal Finance (LIF304) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC William Riddell TUE 9:02am-9:57am TUE 10:03am-10:58am 16/40 0
Principles of Math (MAT101) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Lynn Richardson TUE 10:03am-10:58am TUE 11:04am-11:59am, THU 11:04am-11:59am 22/40 0
Media Internship 2: Studio Camera (MED102) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Joshua Rivas WED 12:05pm-1:00pm 3/20 0
Introduction to Digital Photography 2 (MED107) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Joshua Rivas FRI 12:05pm-1:00pm 6/20 0
Media Internship 4: Digital Video Editing (MED202) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Joshua Rivas MON 12:05pm-1:00pm 10/15 0
Beyond Media (MED303) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Angela Meeks FRI 8:01am-8:58am 8/10 0
Christian Film Production 2 (MED306) (P) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Joshua Rivas TUE 12:05pm-1:00pm 7/15 0
Publication Design and Technology 2 (MED312) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Joshua Rivas THU 12:05pm-1:00pm 15/20 0
Directed Project (MED405) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Joshua Rivas TUE 11:04am-11:59am 1/10 0
Homiletics 1 (MIN101) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Eli Lopez MON 11:04am-11:59am MON 12:05pm-1:00pm 45/60 0
Spiritual Formation for Ministry (MIN202) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Eli Lopez TUE 9:02am-9:57am, THU 9:02am-9:57am THU 10:03am-10:58am 34/70 0
Children's Ministries Seminar (MIN225) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Lynn Richardson MON 10:03am-10:58am 15/20 0
Homiletics 3 (MIN301) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Richard Bishop THU 10:03am-10:58am THU 11:04am-11:59am 9/20 0
Church Administration (MIN401) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Richard Bishop THU 7:00am-8:00am THU 8:01am-8:56am 9/20 0
Theology of Ministry (MIN404) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Eli Lopez MON 8:01am-8:58am MON 9:01am-9:59am 15/40 0
Dynamics of Soul Winning (MIS101) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Richard Bishop FRI 9:02am-9:57am FRI 10:03am-10:58am 63/67 0
Dynamics of Soul Winning (MIS101) 2 Spring2019 2 CLC Jasmin Johnson Unassigned 2/10 0
History of Modern Missions (MIS201) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Joshua Abrego TUE 7:00am-7:55am TUE 8:01am-8:56am 19/25 0
Cults and the Occult (MIS301) 2 Spring2019 2 CLC Joshua Abrego THU 7:00am-7:55am THU 8:01am-8:56am 18/35 0
Missions Trip (MIS401) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Eli Lopez Unassigned 5/10 0
Music Theory and Musicianship 1 (MUS103) (P) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Melissa Meeks MON 11:04am-11:59am, WED 8:01am-8:56am WED 9:02am-9:57am 8/10 0
Choir (MUS134) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick WED 12:05pm-1:00pm 27/50 0
Group Piano 1 (MUS150) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Melissa Meeks THU 9:02am-9:57am 0/10 0
Group Piano 2 (MUS151) (P) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Melissa Meeks TUE 12:05pm-1:00pm 8/10 0
Advanced Music Theory and Musicianship 2 (MUS212) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Melissa Meeks WED 12:05pm-1:00pm, THU 12:05pm-1:00pm 5/10 0
Voice 2 (MUS235) (P) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Tamara Fitzpatrick THU 9:02am-9:57am 1/10 0
Group Piano 3 (MUS250) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Melissa Meeks THU 11:04am-11:59am 0/10 0
Worship in the Church 2 (MUS262) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick MON 12:05pm-1:00pm 4/20 0
Hebrew for Biblical Exegesis (OTL102) (P) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC JS Sable MON 10:01am-10:56am MON 11:01am-11:57am, TUE 8:01am-8:56am 12/30 0
Environmental Science (SCI201) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Kenneth Fitzpatrick MON 10:03am-10:58am MON 11:04am-11:59am 28/25 0
General Psychology (SOC202) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Vani Marshall MON 7:00am-7:55am, WED 7:00am-7:55am WED 8:02am-8:56am 40/40 0
Western Civilization 2 (SOC204) (P) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Michael Muniz TUE 12:05pm-1:00pm, FRI 9:02am-9:57am FRI 10:03am-10:58am 35/40 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC401) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Tamara Fitzpatrick FRI 9:02am-9:57am FRI 10:03am-10:58am 12/25 0
Theology 1: Doctrine of God (THS101) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Jasmin Johnson Unassigned 0/10 0
Theology of Prayer 1 (THS104) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Jasmin Johnson Unassigned 1/12 0
Theology of Prayer 2 (THS105) 1 Spring2019 1 CLC Jasmin Johnson Unassigned 0/10 0
Apologetics (THS106) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Jasmin Johnson Unassigned 0/10 0
Theology 2: Introduction to Eschatology (THS110) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Micah Johnson TUE 10:03am-10:58am TUE 11:04am-11:59am 67/75 0
Spiritual Formation (THS202) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Eli Lopez TUE 9:02am-9:57am, THU 9:02am-9:57am THU 10:03am-10:58am 66/90 0
Theology 4: Christian Living (THS215) 1 Spring2019 2 CLC Richard Bishop FRI 7:00am-7:55am FRI 8:01am-8:56am 70/65 0
Theology 4: Christian Living (THS215) 2 Spring2019 2 CLC Jasmin Johnson Unassigned 0/10 0
Systematic Theology 2 (THS402) (P) 1 Spring2019 3 CLC Micah Johnson TUE 9:02am-9:57am TUE 10:03am-10:58am TUE 11:04am-11:59am 19/40 0